banner

Metal materials

Nonferrous metal, Rare metals, Rare And Noble Metal, Metal powder.

Nano materials

Nanometer TiO2 Series, Nanometer SiO2 Series,Nanopowder,Graphene.

WhatsApp:

+86 180 5010 0836

Phone:

+86-592-5365868

 

News

Production of tin nanometric powders by hydrogen DC claret arc evaporation.

About us

Gerhold Chemetals Co., Ltd is a German company founded both in Germany and China in 1997.

Blog

Yttrium oxide for sale.

Silver nitrate uses.

Gerhold Chemetals Co., Ltd.

  Gerhold Chemetals Co., Ltd is a German company founded both in Germany and China in 1997, focuses on research and development of Metallic powders, Metal Compounds nano powders. We can customize products according to customers’ special requirements.

  Our technologies are from Elektrotechnik University, Aachen University, München University and Beijing University.

about

 The advantages of our products:

   1. Uniform particle size 
   2. invariant Shape
   3. High purity, reach 99.999999
   4. Good dispersion

 

  In worldwide market, Gerhold Chemetals has sold products to more than 50 countries. We will keep on developing and enlarging business by our advantages.

What is Nickel particle

Submitted by News on Mon, 12/10/2018 - 03:08

Nickel is a chemical element with the chemical symbol Ni and atomic number 28. It is a silvery-white lustrous metal with a slight golden tinge. Nickel belongs to the transition metals and is hard and ductile. Pure nickel shows a significant chemical activity, though larger colletions of the metal are slow to react with air at ambient conditions due to the formation of a protective oxide surface.

News of Copper wire

Submitted by News on Mon, 12/10/2018 - 03:02

Copper is a chemical element with the symbol Cu (from Latin: cuprum) and atomic number 29. It is a ductile metal with very high thermal and electrical conductivity. Pure copper is soft and malleable; and its exposed surface has a reddish-orange tarnish. It is used as a conductor of heat and electricity, a building material, and a constituent of various metal alloys.

What is Tungsten trioxide

Submitted by News on Mon, 12/10/2018 - 02:51

Known as tungsten trioxide or tungstic anhydride, Tungsten trioxide (WO3) is a chemical compound containing oxygen and the transition metal tungsten. It is frequently used in industry to manufacture tungstates for x-ray screen phosphors, fireproofing fabrics and in gas sensors. Due to its rich yellow color, WO3 is also used as a pigment in ceramics and paints. 
Other names: Tungstic anhydride; Tungsten(VI) oxide; Tungstic oxide
CAS: 314-35-8
Molecular formula: WO3
Molecular Weight: 231.84 g/mol

Barium fluoride for Sale

Submitted by News on Mon, 12/10/2018 - 02:44

Barium fluoride is a chemical compound of barium and fluorine. Molecular formula: BaF2. The highest quality Barium Fluoride also has application as the fastest known scintillator material and is used in High Energy Physics Experiments. Barium Fluoride (BaF2) is commonly used as a scintillator material and is useful as a transmission window material for IR spectroscopy particularly for analysis of fuel oil samples.  Molecular Weight: 175.34 g/mol.

What is Strontium fluoride

Submitted by News on Mon, 12/10/2018 - 02:38

Strontium fluoride, SrF2, also called strontium difluoride and strontium(II) fluoride, is a fluoride of strontium. Another proposal is that polarisation of the electron core of the strontium atom creates an approximately tetrahedral distribution of charge that interacts with the Sr-F bonds. It is a stable white brittle crystalline solid with melting point of 1477°C and boiling point 2460°C. Strontium Fluoride has only specialist applications.

The Function of Zinc

Submitted by News on Mon, 12/10/2018 - 02:07

Zinc oxide is an ingredient in many products, including certain creams and ointments used to prevent or treat minor skin burns and irritation. Zinc oxide overdose occurs when someone accidentally or intentionally eats this medication. In material science, ZnO is a wide-bandgap semiconductor of the II-VI semiconductor group (since zinc and oxygen belong to the 2nd and 6th groups of the periodic table, respectively). The native doping of the semiconductor (due to oxygen vacancies) is n-type.

What is Cerium fluoride

Submitted by News on Mon, 12/10/2018 - 01:59

Cerium fluoride is a new inorganic scintillator with a high density, short radiation and speedy decay. It is particularly suitable for high count rates, strong blocking ability and nanosecond time-resolved nuclear medicine imaging, high-energy physics and nuclear science in the trial.

The Effection of Silicon Dioxide

Submitted by News on Mon, 12/10/2018 - 01:42

Silicon dioxide, also known as silica, is an oxide of silicon that has been known for its hardness since antiquity. Silica is used primarily in the production of window glass, drinking glasses and bottled beverages. The majority of optical fibers for telecommunications are also made from silica. It is a primary raw material for many whiteware ceramics such as earthenware, stoneware and porcelain, as well as industrial Portland cement.